Search

Reset
Displaying 10 of 233 results
Perry Linton

Partner

Perry is an audit, assurance and advisory services partner in the Reading office. He has a particular interest and expertise in supporting shareholders and management teams in their development and execution of successful strategies for growth using my strong inter-personal skills and sound commercial acumen.

Ali Sapsford

Office Managing Partner, Reading and Basingstoke

Ali is the office managing partner for the Basingstoke and Reading offices. She is a corporate tax specialist but is used to advising over a wide range of issues, enlisting specialist colleagues as appropriate.

Andrew Seidler

Partner

Andrew is a tax partner in the London office. His specialist areas include entrepreneurial and venture capital backed companies, international corporate tax, expatriate tax, employment tax including share schemes (EMI, Company Share Option Plans, Restricted Share Units, etc) and the taxation of high net worth non-UK domiciled individuals.

Simon Moulton

Partner

Simon maintains a portfolio of clients in a wide range of sectors including energy and natural resources, real estate and construction, technology media and telecommunications.

Neil Stephenson

Partner

Neil in an audit partner with over 20 years of experience in providing assurance and financial reporting services.

Rob Donaldson

Partner, Head of Corporate Finance

Rob leads our corporate finance practice which spans M&A, private equity and public company advisory, due diligence, capital markets, financial modelling and valuations.

Michelle Harris

Partner

Michelle is head of tax in the Southampton office and is responsible for the provision of corporation tax compliance and adviser matters.

David Barton

Partner

David heads up our tax technical team that develops and manages the firm’s strategy.

Mike Thornton

Partner, Head of Manufacturing

Mike is an experienced audit partner based in Leeds and he is also RSM’s head of manufacturing.

Jason Stone

Partner

Jason is a partner in the competition services team and has significant experience acting in the context of both EC and UK competition authority cases.

Staff Profiles

Akhlaq Ahmed (1)
Al Dixon (1)
Alison Sapsford (1)
Alistair Dickson (1)
Andrew Gordon (1)
Andrew Hubbard (1)
Andrew Mason (1)
Andrew Nash (2)
Andrew Seidler (2)
Andrew Westbrook (2)
Andy Ka (1)
Andy Murray (1)
Brad Ashton (2)
Caroline Bellanger Wood (1)
Carolyn Brown (3)
Ceri Plowman (2)
Charles Fray (1)
Charlie Barnes (1)
Charlie Jolly (1)
Chris Etherington (1)
Chris Knowles (3)
Colin Roberts (1)
Colin Smyth (1)
Dan Robertson (4)
David Barton (1)
David Blacher (20)
David Collis (1)
David Copley (2)
Duncan Nott (1)
Geoff Wightwick (1)
Gilbert Collison (1)
Graham Bushby (2)
Hannah Lloyd (1)
Harry Capewell (1)
Hywel Pegler (1)
Ian Sadler (1)
Jack Deal (1)
James Tetley (3)
James Wild (2)
Jason Stone (1)
Jenny Irwin (1)
Jez Filley (1)
Jim Burberry (1)
Jo Gibbons (1)
Jo Newman (1)
Joanne Webber (1)
John Taylor (1)
Jonathan Lowe (3)
Karen Clark (1)
Kevin Edwards (1)
Kevin Harris (2)
Kirsty Sandwell (1)
Laragh Jeanroy (1)
Mandy Girder (1)
Mark Nisbett (5)
Martin Rossiter (2)
Matt Appleton (1)
Matt Rooke (1)
Michelle Harris (1)
Mike Belch (1)
Mike Blain (1)
Mike Thornton (2)
Natalie Ord (1)
Neil Mellor (1)
Neil Stephenson (1)
Nick Williams (2)
Paul Anthony (2)
Paul Crozier (1)
Paul Newman (2)
Paul Oxtoby (1)
Paul Watts (2)
Peter Vandervelde (2)
Rebecca Guerin (3)
Richard Gardiner (1)
Richard Heap (6)
Richard Urron (2)
Rob Donaldson (2)
Rob McCarthy (1)
Robert Beat (1)
Robert De La Rue (1)
Ross Stupart (3)
Ross Wilkinson (1)
Sharon Omer Kaye (4)
Sheena McGuinness (1)
Sheetal Sanghvi (1)
Simon Adams (2)
Simon Hart (3)
Simon MacDonald (1)
Simon Moulton (1)
Stephen Mason (2)
Steve Lyon (1)
Steve Sweetlove (2)
Steven Snaith (1)
Sukhi Johal (1)
Suze McDonald (3)
Tanya Durlen (1)
Tim Cullimore (1)
Tony Pierre (1)
Zoe Rudling (1)

Regions

General